Schedule of Classes

Like us on Facebook for announcements of new classes and events

 

STUDIO A

 

Mondays:

8:30 - 10:30 AM - Mat Class/Open Ballet Class Int/Adv Level: Charles

12:00 - 1:00 PM - Ballet Adults: Virginie

4:00 - 5:00 PM - Dance Esteem Kindergarten Class

5:00 - 6:30 PM - Dance Esteem Contemporary

7:00 - 10:00 PM - Salsa: Cory

 

Tuesdays:

1:00 - 2:00 PM - Pole Dance: Shelly

3:45 - 5:00 PM - Dance Esteem Ballet Program: Younger Ballet 2 & 3

5:00 - 6:30 PM - Dance Esteem Teen Ballet 2 & 3

6:30 - 9:00 PM - DMA Champ: Noreen

9:00 – 11:00 PM - CDA Dance Team: Luis

 

Wednesdays: 

8:30 - 9:00 AM - Body Alignment Mat Class: Charles

9:00 - 10:30 AM - Open Ballet Class Int/Adv Level: Charles

4:00 - 6:00 PM - DMA Champion Set Dance Class: Mary Ann

8:00 – 11:00 PM - CDA Dance Team: Luis 

 

Thursday:

12:00 - 1:00 PM - Barre au Sol Adults: Virginie

4:30 - 5:30 PM - Dance Esteem Ballet Program: Teen & Intro Ballet 1

5:30 - 7:30 PM - Dance Esteem Ballet Program: Ballet 4

7:30 - 9:00 PM - Capoeira Music & Dance Teens and Adults: Prof. Cigano

9:00 - 11:00 - CDA Dance Team: Luis

 

Fridays: 

8:30 - 9:00 AM - Body Allignment Mat Class: Charles

9:00 - 10:30 AM - Open Ballet Class Int/Adv Level: Charles

10:30 - 11:30 AN - Family Dance: Virginie

12:00 - 1:00 PM - Modern Jazz Adults: Virginie

4:00 - 5:30 PM - DMA Beg. Novice/Prizewinner: Michael

5:30 - 8:00 PM - DMA Champ: Michael

 

Saturdays:

10:00 - 12:00 PM - Int/Advanced Kathak: Charlotte

12:00 – 1:30 PM - Capoeira Brasil: - Glen Park Teens/Adults: Prof. Cigano

1:30 - 2:30 PM - Kids Capoeira Brasil Glen Park: Prof. Cigano

5:00 - 7:00 PM  - Group Fencing: Girard 

 

Sundays:

10:00 - 12:00 PM - Japanese Immersion Mommy & Me (1 - 4 yrs.): Naoko

12:00 - 2:00 PM - CDA Dance Team: Luis

3:00 - 4:30 PM - DMA Champ: Michael 

  

STUDIO B

 

Mondays:

3:00 - 4:00 PM - Kids Dance (3-5): Virginie

4:00 - 5:00 PM - Kids Dance (5-9): Virginie

5:00 - 6:00 PM - Kids Yoga: Virginie

6:30 - 9:00 PM - Pole Dance: Shelly

 

 

Tuesdays:

11:00 - 2:00 PM -  Danica's Flamenco

4:00 - 6:30 PM - DMA Irish Dance: Noreen

7:00 - 8:00 PM - Hip Hop: Angelica 

8:00 - 9:00 PM - Private Practice: Angelica

 

Wednesdays:

 

4:00 - 5:30 PM - DMA Irish Dance Intermediate: Noreen

6:00 - 8:00 PM - Pole Dance: Shelly

 

Thursdays:

12:30 - 1:30 PM - Flamenco: Damien

4:00 - 6:00 PM - Murphy Irish Dancers: Patricia & Mary Jo 

6:30 - 8:30 PM - Pole Dance: Shelly

8:30 - 10:00 PM - Salsa: Cory  

                                                     

Fridays:

3:00 - 4:00 PM - Kids Yoga (3-6): Virginie

4:00 - 5:00 PM - Kids Dance (4-6): Virginie

5:00 - 6:00 PM - Kids Ballet (7-10): Virginie

6:00 - 7:30 PM - Teen/Adult Class: Virginie

7:30 - 8:30 PM - Adult Class: Virginie

 

Saturdays:

10:30 - 11:30 AM - Flamenco Technique: Damien

11:30 - 12:30 PM - Flamenco Choreography: Damien

1:00 - 2:00 PM - Youth Flamenco (10-14yrs.): Danica

4:00 - 5:30 PM - Private Flamenco: Harumi

 

Sundays:

3:00 - 4:00 PM - CDA Dance Team: Luis

5:00 - 6:30 PM - Private Flamenco: Harumi

 

 

 

For studio rental information (only) contact:

Ann Marie Garvin
Phone: (415) 587-2638
E-mail
:
annmariegarvin@yahoo.com